Sunday, July 08 2018 21:10

Class Schedule

Written by  Jon Fowler
Rate this item
(1 Vote)

Summer 2018 Schedule

Monday 

5:00-6:00

Beginning Hip Hop & Jazz

JJ

Room 3

5:15-6:00

Advanced Tap*

JH

Room 5

6:00-7:00

Advanced Ballet*

LE

Room 5

6:00-7:00

Beginning Ballet & Tap

MS

Room 3

6:15-7:00

Pre-Pointe & Tween Ballet*

AS

Room 4

7:00-7:45

Advanced Hip Hop

CG

Room 5

7:00-7:45

Teen/Tween Contemporary

JH

Room 4

7:00-7:45

Pre-School Ballet & Tap

MS

Room 3

7:45-8:30

Advanced Contemporary

JH

Room 5

7:45-8:30

Teen/Tween Hip Hop

CG

Room 4

8:30-9:15

Dance Pedagogy/Choreography*

LE

Room 5

Werdnesday

5:15-6:00

Advanced Ballet Barre*

LE

Room 5

6:00-6:30

Flexibility Training

LE

Room 5

6:00-6:45

Intermediate Level 2 & Tween Tap

JH

Room 4

6:45-7:30

Teen/Tween Jazz*

KS

Room 4

6:30-7:30

Advanced/Teen Jazz Progressions*

LE

Room 5

7:30-8:30

Urban Funk

JH

Room 5

7:45-8:30

Beginning/Intermediate Tumbling

MR

Room 3

8:30-9:30

Advanced/Teen Tumbling*

MR

Room 5

Thursday

5:30-6:15

Intermediate Tap

LE

Room 5

6:00-7:00

Beginning Ballet & Tap

MS

Room 4

6:15-7:00

Intermediate Hip Hop

JJ

Room 5

6:30-7:15

Baby Hip Hop

KS

Room 3

7:00-7:45

Intermediate Ballet

LE

Room 5

7:00-8:00

Beginning Hip Hop & Jazz

JJ

Room 4

7:15-8:00

Pre-School Ballet & Tap

MS

Room 3

7:45-8:30

Intermediate Jazz

LE

Room 5

8:00-4:45

Beginning/Intermediate Pom

MS

Room 5

* By Permission Only

** By Audition Only

 

2018-2019 Schedule

Monday 5:00-6:00 Teen/Senior Competition** JH Room 5
5:15-6:00 Intermediate Tap LE Room 4
6:00-6:30 Elite Competition** LE Room 5
6:00-6:45 Intermdiate/Teen Contemporary JH/CG Room4
6:00-7:30 Junior Competition** DR/MH Room 3
6:30-7:30 Advanced Ballet* LE Room 5
6:45-7:30 Intermediate/Teen Hip Hop JH Room 4
7:30-8:15 Advanced Hip Hop* JH/CG Room 5
7:30-8:30 Tween Competition** DR/LE Room 4
7:30-8:30 Beginning Ballet & Tap MS Room 2
8:15-9:00 Advanced Contemporary JH Room 5
9:00-9:30 Elite Competition** JH/CG Room 5
9:00-9:30 Teen/Senior Comeptition** LE/CG Room 4
Tuesday 5:00-6:00 Beginning Hip Hop & Jazz JJ Room 4
5:00-6:00 Beginning Tumbling LE Room 3
5:15-6:00 Little Angels Ballet & Tap LE Room 4
6:00-7:00 Beginning Ballet & Tap Level 2 LE Room 4
6:00-6:45 Pre-School Ballet & Tap AS Room 2
7:00-8:00 A Chance to Dance Special Needs Class KP Room 4
7:00-7:45 Mini Competition DR Room 3
Wednesday 4:45-5:15 Elite Competition** JH Room 5
5:15-6:00 Advanced Tap* JH Room 5
5:30-6:00 Tween Competition** LE/JJ Room 4
6:00-7:00 Advanced Ballet* LE Room 5
6:00-7:00 Pre-Pointe/Tween Ballet* AS Room 4
7:00-8:00 Advanced Jazz/Teen Jazz Progressions* LE Room 5
7:00-7:45 Intermeidate/Tween Jazz* JH Room 4
7:45-8:30 Beginning/Intermediate Tumbling MR Room 3
8:00-8:30 Urban Funk* JH Room 5
8:30-9:30 Intermediate/Advanced Tumbling* MR Room 5
Thursday 5:15-6:00 Baby Hip Hop MS Room 2
5:45-6:15 Recreation Competition Hip Hop** AC Room 5
6:00-7:00 Beginning Ballet & Tap MS Room 4
6:15-7:00 Intermediate Hip Hop AC Room 5
7:00-7:45 Intermediate Ballet LE Room 5
7:00-8:00 Beginning Hip Hop & Jazz AC Room 4
7:00-7:45 Pre-School Ballet & Tap MS Room 2
7:45-8:30 Intermediate Jazz LE Room 5
8:00-8:45 Beginning/Intermediate Pom LE Room 4
Saturday 9:00-11:00 Tween, Teen/Senior & Elite Competition** JH/LE/CG Room 5/4
Once per month Dates TBA

* By Permission Only

** By Audition Only

Last modified on Monday, July 09 2018 10:21
Jon Fowler

Latest from Jon Fowler

back to top